Club Program - the next 4 weeks

These are our events for the next four weeks. Please note that for some of them (marked by double asterisks) members can quickly and easily make a booking right now, right here on the website. Just click HERE

Thursday 25 Apr Bronze games 1.30 - 4 pm
Friday 26 Apr Handicap games 9.30-12.30
Saturday 27 Apr Beginner supervised/mentored play 10am - noon
Bronze Games 1.30 -3.30
Sunday 28 Apr Golf Croquet (Denis Rolles group) 10 am- 2pm
Golf Croquet - all welcome 2-4 pm
Monday 29 Apr Silver/Gold plus games 9.30 - noon
Alternate Stroke Doubles 3 pm with wine and cheese after
Tuesday 30 Apr Silver plus/minus games (handicap 8-16) 10 am - 12.30 pm
Bronze Games 1.30 - 4 pm
Wednesday 01 May Gold/Plus Games 9.30-12.30
Beginner supervised/mentored play (one lawn) 2 pm - 4 pm
Bronze Games 6.30-9 pm
Thursday 02 May Birthday Tournament all day
Friday 03 May Birthday Tournament all day
Saturday 04 May Birthday Tournament all day
Sunday 05 May Golf Croquet - all welcome 2-4 pm
Monday 06 May Silver/Gold plus games 9.30 - noon
Alternate Stroke Doubles 3 pm with wine and cheese after
Tuesday 07 May Silver plus/minus games (handicap 8-16) 10 am - 12.30 pm
Bronze Games 1.30 - 4 pm
Wednesday 08 May Gold Plus Games 9.30 - Noon
Beginner supervised/mentored play (one lawn) 2 pm - 4 pm
Bronze Games 6.30-9 pm
Thursday 09 May Bronze games 1.30 - 4 pm
Friday 10 May Handicap games 9.30-noon
Saturday 11 May Beginner supervised/mentored play 10am - noon
Bronze Games 1.30 -3.30
Sunday 12 May Golf Croquet (Lyndey Milan's Group) 10 am to 2 pm
Golf Croquet - all welcome 2-4 pm
Monday 13 May Silver/Gold plus games 9.30 - noon
Alternate Stroke Doubles 3 pm with wine and cheese after
Tuesday 14 May Silver plus/minus games (handicap 8-16) 10 am - 12.30 pm
Bronze Games 1.30 - 4 pm
Wednesday 15 May Gold Plus Games 9.30 - Noon
Beryl Chambers Northern Sydney Handicap qualifying event noon- 5 pm
Bronze Games 6.30-9 pm
Thursday 16 May Beryl Chambers Northern Sydney Handicap qualifying event all day
Friday 17 May Handicap games 9.30-12.00
Beryl Chambers Northern Sydney Handicap qualifying noon - 5 pm
Saturday 18 May Beginner supervised/mentored play 10am - noon
Bronze Games 1.30 -3.30
Sunday 19 May Golf Croquet - all welcome 2-4 pm
Monday 20 May Silver/Gold plus games 9.30 - noon
Alternate Stroke Doubles 3 pm with wine and cheese after
Tuesday 21 May Silver plus/minus games (handicap 8-16) 10 am - 12.30 pm
Bronze Games 1.30 - 4 pm
Wednesday 22 May Gold Plus Games 9.30 - Noon
Beginner supervised/mentored play (one lawn) 2 pm - 4 pm
Bronze Games 6.30-9 pm

** On-line booking is available for these items